Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Esceutchon
IOTA CHAPTER QUES
An unincorporated affiliate chapter of the Omega Psi Phi Fraternity, Inc.
Bro. Ricardo A. Williams, Basileus
Omega's First Graduate Chapter - Established August 17, 1920
Verified Merchant Seal
HomeChapter Roster

Financial Roster

"We believe that financial membership has its privileges"



Basileus: Bro. Ricardo A. "Rick" Williams - ( Tau Kappa '80 )
Vice Basileus: Bro. Melvin T. Hargrett - ( Iota '03 )
Keeper of Records and Seal: Bro. Socrates W. Mabry - ( Iota '15 )
Keeper of Finance: Bro. Kenneth E. Coles - ( Omicron Theta '77 )
Assistant Keeper of Finance
: Bro. John C. Bradley - ( Iota '17 )
Chaplain: Bro. Leverette Bryant, Sr. - ( Iota '16 )
Counselor: Bro. Clayton K. Harris, III - ( Iota '09 )
Reporter:  Bro. Quinton Arthur ( Iota Delta '10 )
Keeper of PeaceBro. Jerrold DeRon  - ( Sigma Omega '90 )

Immediate Past Basileus: Bro. George Henton - ( Omega Epsilon '70 )

Bro. Irvin L. Ashford - ( Iota '03 )

Bro. Robert E. Biekman  - ( 
Omicron Sigma '80 )

Bro. Kelvin Coffie - ( Iota '17 )

Bro. Charles Davis - ( Tau Theta '72 )

Bro. Eric A. Davis - ( Iota '16 )

Bro. Edward Evans, Jr. -  ( Iota '19 )  

Bro. Dwayne Digby - ( Iota '81 )

Bro. Brendan Francis - ( Iota '16 )

Bro. Eric. Fullilove - ( Iota '16 )

Bro. Andre Garner - ( Pi Psi '86 ) Chairman of the Board, Friendship Foundation

Bro. Gregory S. Hardaway - ( Sigma Omega '01 )

Bro. Kenneth Harris, Jr. - ( Alpha '10 )

Bro. Sylvester "Sly" Hughes - ( Mu Omicron '75 )

Bro. Jamin B. Israel - ( Iota Delta '80 )

Bro. Turon Ivy - ( Alpha Delta Delta '95 )

Bro. Gregory Jackson - ( Iota '05 )

Bro. Dwayne Johnson - ( Sigma Omega '87 )

Bro. Lee T. Jones - ( Pi Psi '86 )

Bro. Richard C. Keller, Jr.,  - ( Iota '71 )  10th District Chaplain

Bro. Leonard W. Langston, Jr. - ( Iota '05 )

Bro. Leonard W. Langston, Sr. - ( Chi Sigma '78 )

BRO. BYRON LEGARDY - ( Iota - '65 )

Bro. Joe N.  Lewis, Jr. - ( Iota '05 )

BRO. DONALD R. LINDER - ( Sigma Omega '64 )

Bro. Kenneth Little - ( Alpha '10 )

Bro. Anthony Lott - ( Sigma Omega '15 )

Bro. Jeffery McKamey - ( Iota '81 )

Bro. Michael Meeks - ( Iota '16 )

Bro. Bruce Montgomery - ( Iota '71 )

Bro. Eddie Morrow - ( Sigma Zeta '80 )

BRO. FULTON NOLEN, JR. - ( Iota '68 )

BRO. WILBUR P. PELT - ( Iota '69 )

Bro. Willie A. "Billy" Rivers, Jr. - ( Iota '77 )

Bro. Forrest Robinson -  ( Iota '19 )  

BRO. CHARLES E. ROWAN, JR. - ( Iota '69 )

Bro. Neander Rowlette - ( Epsilon Eta '82 )

Bro. Rickey Shannon - ( Tau Theta '74 )

Bro. Melvin M. Slater, Sr. - ( Iota '81 ) Chairman, 10th District Voters Registration, Education and Mobilization Committee 

Bro. Lloyd B. Smith - ( Iota Delta ‘80 )

Bro. Reggie Smith - ( Iota Delta '80 )

Bro. Joseph Turner, Jr. - ( Pi  '81 )

Bro. Timothy W. Tyler - ( Omicron Theta  '92 )

Bro. Eric F. Wiley - ( Iota '16 )

Bro. Ronald Wright - ( Iota '00 )




*Brothers in ALL CAPS are honored as "GOLDEN BRIDGE BUILDERS" and have served the Fraternity for at least 50 Years.